The nearest found maser object is G182.563-16.557 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 52 02 +17 32 17 (73.0085915 17.5381435)
Mean object l, b: 182.5628 -16.5581

Maser object G182.563-16.557

Other names: V Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("73.0085915","17.5381435","G182.563-16.557","G182.563-16.557","V Tau","0")