The nearest found maser object is G182.456+3.304 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 04 16 +28 29 00 (91.0695800 28.4836110)
Mean object l, b: 182.456 3.3036

Maser object G182.456+3.304

Other names: BS Aur, BS Aur, IRAS06011+2829, IRAS 06011+2829.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("91.0695800","28.4836110","G182.456+3.304","G182.456+3.304","BS Aur, BS Aur, IRAS06011+2829, IRAS 06011+2829","0")