The nearest found maser object is G182.417-4.042 (offset by 4.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 35 58 +24 44 56 (83.9927605 24.7488890)
Mean object l, b: 182.4177 -4.0409

Maser object G182.417-4.042

Other names: 05328+2443, CQ Tau, CQ Tau, IRAS 05328+2443.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("83.9927605","24.7488890","G182.417-4.042","G182.417-4.042","05328+2443, CQ Tau, CQ Tau, IRAS 05328+2443","0")