The nearest found maser object is G182.270+4.908 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 10 17 +29 25 15 (92.5729170 29.4211110)
Mean object l, b: 182.2695 4.9082

Maser object G182.270+4.908

Other names: IRAS 06071+2925.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("92.5729170","29.4211110","G182.270+4.908","G182.270+4.908","IRAS 06071+2925","0")