The nearest found maser object is G182.151+43.678 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 14 05 +40 06 48 (138.5212500 40.1136110)
Mean object l, b: 182.151 43.6778

Maser object G182.151+43.678

Other names: NGC2782.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("138.5212500","40.1136110","G182.151+43.678","G182.151+43.678","NGC2782","0")