The nearest found maser object is G181.755-0.579 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 30 +27 08 09 (86.8766670 27.1361110)
Mean object l, b: 181.7545 -0.579

Maser object G181.755-0.579

Other names: AW TAU, AW Tau, AW TAU, IRAS 05443+2707, AW Tau, IRAS05443+2707.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("86.8766670","27.1361110","G181.755-0.579","G181.755-0.579","AW TAU, AW Tau, AW TAU, IRAS 05443+2707, AW Tau, IRAS05443+2707","0")