The nearest found maser object is G181.473+4.594 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 07 16 +29 58 01 (91.8169875 29.9669750)
Mean object l, b: 181.4729 4.5936

Maser object G181.473+4.594

Other names: 06040+2958, IRAS 06040+2958, IRAS 06040+2958.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("91.8169875","29.9669750","G181.473+4.594","G181.473+4.594","06040+2958, IRAS 06040+2958, IRAS 06040+2958","0")