The nearest found maser object is G181.467-2.499 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 30 +26 22 26 (84.8758100 26.3739660)
Mean object l, b: 181.4664 -2.4999

Maser object G181.467-2.499

Other names: RR Tau, RRTau, RR Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("84.8758100","26.3739660","G181.467-2.499","G181.467-2.499","RR Tau, RRTau, RR Tau","0")