The nearest found maser object is G181.247-4.776 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 30 27 +25 19 56 (82.6135430 25.3323650)
Mean object l, b: 181.2473 -4.7762

Maser object G181.247-4.776

Other names: 05273+2517, IRAS 0527+2517, MWC 758, MWC 758.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("82.6135430","25.3323650","G181.247-4.776","G181.247-4.776","05273+2517, IRAS 0527+2517, MWC 758, MWC 758","0")