The nearest found maser object is G180.874+4.091 (offset by 5.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 03 54 +30 14 48 (90.9752370 30.2469320)
Mean object l, b: 180.8734 4.0922

Maser object G180.874+4.091

Other names: 06006+3015, 1060, 180.873+4.092, S241.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("90.9752370","30.2469320","G180.874+4.091","G180.874+4.091","06006+3015, 1060, 180.873+4.092, S241","0")