The nearest found maser object is G180.713+4.347 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 04 34 +30 30 40 (91.1429590 30.5111210)
Mean object l, b: 180.7126 4.3472

Maser object G180.713+4.347

Other names: 06013+3030, 06013+3030, IRAS 06013+3030.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("91.1429590","30.5111210","G180.713+4.347","G180.713+4.347","06013+3030, 06013+3030, IRAS 06013+3030","0")