The nearest found maser object is G180.178-1.292 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 02 +28 06 23 (85.2598380 28.1065760)
Mean object l, b: 180.1776 -1.2919

Maser object G180.178-1.292

Other names: 05378+2804, AB Tau, IRAS 05378+2804, IRAS05378+2804.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("85.2598380","28.1065760","G180.178-1.292","G180.178-1.292","05378+2804, AB Tau, IRAS 05378+2804, IRAS05378+2804","0")