The nearest found maser object is G18.944-0.133 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 59 -12 29 05 (276.4992935 -12.4849445)
Mean object l, b: 18.9438 -0.1326

Maser object G18.944-0.133

Other names: G18.944-0.132-1612A, G18.944-0.132-1612B, G18.944-0.132-1665A, OH018.944-00.133.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("276.4992935","-12.4849445","G18.944-0.133","G18.944-0.133","G18.944-0.132-1612A, G18.944-0.132-1612B, G18.944-0.132-1665A, OH018.944-00.133","0")