The nearest found maser object is G18.838+2.040 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 56 -11 33 28 (274.4873950 -11.5579568)
Mean object l, b: 18.8377 2.0398

Maser object G18.838+2.040

Other names: 18151-1134.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.4873950","-11.5579568","G18.838+2.040","G18.838+2.040","18151-1134","0")