The nearest found maser object is G18.801-0.295 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 26 18 -12 41 13 (276.5779170 -12.6869445)
Mean object l, b: 18.801 -0.2947

Maser object G18.801-0.295

Other names: 3287, G018.82-00.28 MM4, G018.82-00.28 MM5, G018.82-00.28 MM6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.5779170","-12.6869445","G18.801-0.295","G18.801-0.295","3287, G018.82-00.28 MM4, G018.82-00.28 MM5, G018.82-00.28 MM6","0")