The nearest found maser object is G18.751+1.514 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 40 -11 52 58 (274.9184420 -11.8830500)
Mean object l, b: 18.7505 1.5143

Maser object G18.751+1.514

Other names: OH018.750+01.514, OH18.7+1.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("274.9184420","-11.8830500","G18.751+1.514","G18.751+1.514","OH018.750+01.514, OH18.7+1.6","0")