The nearest found maser object is G18.702-0.229 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 53 -12 44 36 (276.4712770 -12.7434525)
Mean object l, b: 18.7024 -0.2291

Maser object G18.702-0.229

Other names: 018.701-00.229, 3278, N61, BGPS 2436.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.4712770","-12.7434525","G18.702-0.229","G18.702-0.229","018.701-00.229, 3278, N61, BGPS 2436","0")