The nearest found maser object is G18.676-0.237 (offset by 7.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 51 -12 46 06 (276.4653975 -12.7683743)
Mean object l, b: 18.6777 -0.2356

Maser object G18.676-0.237

Other names: 18230-1248, 18230-1248, 3275.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.4653975","-12.7683743","G18.676-0.237","G18.676-0.237","18230-1248, 18230-1248, 3275","0")