The nearest found maser object is G18.669-0.849 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 04 -13 03 40 (277.0183340 -13.0612870)
Mean object l, b: 18.6694 -0.849

Maser object G18.669-0.849

Other names: 18252-1305, IRC-10425, IRAS 18252-1305, IRC-10425.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("277.0183340","-13.0612870","G18.669-0.849","G18.669-0.849","18252-1305, IRC-10425, IRAS 18252-1305, IRC-10425","0")