The nearest found maser object is G18.666+0.029 (offset by 9.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 52 -12 39 21 (276.2173003 -12.6558539)
Mean object l, b: 18.6646 0.031

Maser object G18.666+0.029

Other names: 018.661+0.034, 018.667+0.025, 18220-1241, 18.65+0.04, 18.661+0.034, 18.667+0.025, G018.662+0.034, G018.667+0.025, G18.6619+0.0345, G18.6667+0.0247, G18.667+0.025, G18.67+0.03, 18.661+0.034, 18.667+0.025, 18.67+0.03, 3272, G018.6608+00.0372, G018.6608+00.0372A, G18.67+0.03, BGPS2431, G018.6608+00.0372A, G18.67+0.03, G18.663+0.033-1720A, G18.668+0.025-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.2173003","-12.6558539","G18.666+0.029","G18.666+0.029","018.661+0.034, 018.667+0.025, 18220-1241, 18.65+0.04, 18.661+0.034, 18.667+0.025, G018.662+0.034, G018.667+0.025, G18.6619+0.0345, G18.6667+0.0247, G18.667+0.025, G18.67+0.03, 18.661+0.034, 18.667+0.025, 18.67+0.03, 3272, G018.6608+00.0372, G018.6608+00.0372A, G18.67+0.03, BGPS2431, G018.6608+00.0372A, G18.67+0.03, G18.663+0.033-1720A, G18.668+0.025-1665A","0")