The nearest found maser object is G18.663+8.875 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 16 -08 25 01 (268.3194080 -8.4170380)
Mean object l, b: 18.6631 8.8753

Maser object G18.663+8.875

Other names: L392.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("268.3194080","-8.4170380","G18.663+8.875","G18.663+8.875","L392","0")