The nearest found maser object is G18.578+2.034 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 28 -11 47 21 (274.3666820 -11.7894110)
Mean object l, b: 18.5777 2.0344

Maser object G18.578+2.034

Other names: 18146-1148, 18146-1148, IRAS 18146-1148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.3666820","-11.7894110","G18.578+2.034","G18.578+2.034","18146-1148, 18146-1148, IRAS 18146-1148","0")