The nearest found maser object is G18.524+0.152 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 09 -12 43 24 (276.0406618 -12.7233338)
Mean object l, b: 18.5239 0.1516

Maser object G18.524+0.152

Other names: G018.524+0.152, G18.52+0.15, G18.524+0.152-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("276.0406618","-12.7233338","G18.524+0.152","G18.524+0.152","G018.524+0.152, G18.52+0.15, G18.524+0.152-1665A","0")