The nearest found maser object is G18.518+1.413 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 35 -12 08 08 (274.8976105 -12.1356225)
Mean object l, b: 18.5181 1.4131

Maser object G18.518+1.413

Other names: OH018.518+01.413, OH18.5+1.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("274.8976105","-12.1356225","G18.518+1.413","G18.518+1.413","OH018.518+01.413, OH18.5+1.4","0")