The nearest found maser object is G18.512+8.846 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 05 -08 33 41 (268.2716670 -8.5613890)
Mean object l, b: 18.5124 8.8458

Maser object G18.512+8.846

Other names: CB101, CB 101, IRAS 17503-0833.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("268.2716670","-8.5613890","G18.512+8.846","G18.512+8.846","CB101, CB 101, IRAS 17503-0833","0")