The nearest found maser object is G18.507-8.197 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 53 -16 31 32 (283.7243695 -16.5257423)
Mean object l, b: 18.5076 -8.1972

Maser object G18.507-8.197

Other names: IRAS 18520-1635, UX Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("283.7243695","-16.5257423","G18.507-8.197","G18.507-8.197","IRAS 18520-1635, UX Sgr","0")