The nearest found maser object is G18.461-0.004 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 36 -12 51 07 (276.1514394 -12.8521508)
Mean object l, b: 18.4605 -0.004

Maser object G18.461-0.004

Other names: 018.460-0.004, 18217-1252, 18.46-0.00, 18.460-0.004, 18.46-0.01, 18.461-0.004, G018.460-0.004, G18.4605-0.0044, 182147.5-125309, 18217-1252, 18.460-0.004, 3246, D11, G018.462-00.002, 18.46-0.01, BGPS 2396, G18.461-0.004-1612A, G18.461-0.004-1665A, OH018.461-00.003.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.1514394","-12.8521508","G18.461-0.004","G18.461-0.004","018.460-0.004, 18217-1252, 18.46-0.00, 18.460-0.004, 18.46-0.01, 18.461-0.004, G018.460-0.004, G18.4605-0.0044, 182147.5-125309, 18217-1252, 18.460-0.004, 3246, D11, G018.462-00.002, 18.46-0.01, BGPS 2396, G18.461-0.004-1612A, G18.461-0.004-1665A, OH018.461-00.003","0")