The nearest found maser object is G18.433-13.405 (offset by 5.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 14 33 -18 48 45 (288.6377305 -18.8127330)
Mean object l, b: 18.4326 -13.4065

Maser object G18.433-13.405

Other names: RX Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("288.6377305","-18.8127330","G18.433-13.405","G18.433-13.405","RX Sgr","0")