The nearest found maser object is G18.429+2.009 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 16 -11 55 56 (274.3178400 -11.9323950)
Mean object l, b: 18.429 2.0088

Maser object G18.429+2.009

Other names: 18144-1157.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.3178400","-11.9323950","G18.429+2.009","G18.429+2.009","18144-1157","0")