The nearest found maser object is G18.371-0.382 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 48 -13 06 27 (276.4511000 -13.1077050)
Mean object l, b: 18.3706 -0.3808

Maser object G18.371-0.382

Other names: 18229-1308, 3241, CMHO 069, G018.3706-00.3, G018.3706-00.3818, BGPS 2391, CMHO 069, G018.3706-00.3818.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.4511000","-13.1077050","G18.371-0.382","G18.371-0.382","18229-1308, 3241, CMHO 069, G018.3706-00.3, G018.3706-00.3818, BGPS 2391, CMHO 069, G018.3706-00.3818","0")