The nearest found maser object is G18.333+1.277 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 43 -12 21 47 (274.9313750 -12.3633330)
Mean object l, b: 18.3328 1.2765

Maser object G18.333+1.277

Other names: CMHO 049.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.9313750","-12.3633330","G18.333+1.277","G18.333+1.277","CMHO 049","0")