The nearest found maser object is G18.321-13.287 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 13 54 -18 51 42 (288.4754170 -18.8619440)
Mean object l, b: 18.3212 -13.2871

Maser object G18.321-13.287

Other names: IRAS 19109-1856.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("288.4754170","-18.8619440","G18.321-13.287","G18.321-13.287","IRAS 19109-1856","0")