The nearest found maser object is G18.317+1.792 (offset by 52.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 53 -12 07 44 (274.4730430 -12.1289085)
Mean object l, b: 18.3277 1.7821

Maser object G18.317+1.792

Other names: 18151-1208, G18.34+1.78SW, IRAS 18151-1208.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.4730430","-12.1289085","G18.317+1.792","G18.317+1.792","18151-1208, G18.34+1.78SW, IRAS 18151-1208","0")