The nearest found maser object is G18.303-0.390 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 42 -13 10 19 (276.4260993 -13.1722135)
Mean object l, b: 18.3027 -0.3902

Maser object G18.303-0.390

Other names: 182253.4-131200, 18228-1312, 3238, G018.302-00.390, G018.3029-00.3910, G18.30-0.39, IRAS18228-1312, N6, 18228-1312, BGPS 2388, IRAS18228-1312, G18.303-0.390-1612A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.4260993","-13.1722135","G18.303-0.390","G18.303-0.390","182253.4-131200, 18228-1312, 3238, G018.302-00.390, G018.3029-00.3910, G18.30-0.39, IRAS18228-1312, N6, 18228-1312, BGPS 2388, IRAS18228-1312, G18.303-0.390-1612A","0")