The nearest found maser object is G18.296+0.429 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 22 43 -12 47 42 (275.6792960 -12.7951070)
Mean object l, b: 18.2954 0.4294

Maser object G18.296+0.429

Other names: 18198-1249, G18.295+0.429-1612A, G18.295+0.429-1612B, IRAS 18198-1249, OH018.296+00.429, OH18.2+0.4, OH18.3+0.4, OH18.3+0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("275.6792960","-12.7951070","G18.296+0.429","G18.296+0.429","18198-1249, G18.295+0.429-1612A, G18.295+0.429-1612B, IRAS 18198-1249, OH018.296+00.429, OH18.2+0.4, OH18.3+0.4, OH18.3+0.4","0")