The nearest found maser object is G18.262-0.244 (offset by 4.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 05 -13 08 27 (276.2740625 -13.1410000)
Mean object l, b: 18.2612 -0.2447

Maser object G18.262-0.244

Other names: 018.262-0.244, 18.262-0.244, G018.262-0.243, G18.262-0.244, G18.2647-0.2440, 18.262-0.244, 3234, D74, G018.260-00.246, BGPS2386, G18.262-0.244-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.2740625","-13.1410000","G18.262-0.244","G18.262-0.244","018.262-0.244, 18.262-0.244, G018.262-0.243, G18.262-0.244, G18.2647-0.2440, 18.262-0.244, 3234, D74, G018.260-00.246, BGPS2386, G18.262-0.244-1665A","0")