The nearest found maser object is G18.218-0.342 (offset by 6.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 21 -13 13 34 (276.3405715 -13.2261940)
Mean object l, b: 18.216 -0.3418

Maser object G18.218-0.342

Other names: 3230, A018.214-00.342, N28, G018.218-00.342.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.3405715","-13.2261940","G18.218-0.342","G18.218-0.342","3230, A018.214-00.342, N28, G018.218-00.342","0")