The nearest found maser object is G18.159+0.094 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 23 40 -13 04 20 (275.9174170 -13.0725000)
Mean object l, b: 18.1591 0.0942
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G18.159+0.094

Other names: 018.159+0.094, 18.15+0.10, 18.159+0.094, 18208-1306, G018.159+0.094, G18.1599+0.0942, 18.159+0.094, G18.159+00.094.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("275.9174170","-13.0725000","G18.159+0.094","G18.159+0.094","018.159+0.094, 18.15+0.10, 18.159+0.094, 18208-1306, G018.159+0.094, G18.1599+0.0942, 18.159+0.094, G18.159+00.094","0")