The nearest found maser object is G18.146-0.289 (offset by 3.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 02 -13 15 45 (276.2586845 -13.2626010)
Mean object l, b: 18.1458 -0.2877

Maser object G18.146-0.289

Other names: 182212.4-131741, G018.1409-00.3021, G018.150-00.286, G018.1504-00.2794, G18.15-0.28, IRAS18222-1317, 18222-1317, BGPS 2375, IRAS18222-1317, IRAS18222-1317.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.2586845","-13.2626010","G18.146-0.289","G18.146-0.289","182212.4-131741, G018.1409-00.3021, G018.150-00.286, G018.1504-00.2794, G18.15-0.28, IRAS18222-1317, 18222-1317, BGPS 2375, IRAS18222-1317, IRAS18222-1317","0")