The nearest found maser object is G18.094+0.015 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 23 49 -13 10 04 (275.9581580 -13.1678000)
Mean object l, b: 18.0935 0.0145

Maser object G18.094+0.015

Other names: 18210-1311.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("275.9581580","-13.1678000","G18.094+0.015","G18.094+0.015","18210-1311","0")