The nearest found maser object is G18.093+0.537 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 21 56 -12 55 20 (275.4841920 -12.9223700)
Mean object l, b: 18.0936 0.5374

Maser object G18.093+0.537

Other names: 0H18.2+0.5, G18.094+0.537-1612A, G18.094+0.537-1612B, OH18.2+0.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("275.4841920","-12.9223700","G18.093+0.537","G18.093+0.537","0H18.2+0.5, G18.094+0.537-1612A, G18.094+0.537-1612B, OH18.2+0.5","0")