The nearest found maser object is G18.073+0.077 (offset by 9.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 23 34 -13 09 19 (275.8938125 -13.1553822)
Mean object l, b: 18.0751 0.0757

Maser object G18.073+0.077

Other names: 018.073+0.077, 18.06+0.08, 18.06+0.08A, 18.06+0.08B, 18.073+0.077, 18207-1311, G018.072+0.077, G18.0730+0.0768, G18.073+0.077, 18.073+0.077, 3221.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("275.8938125","-13.1553822","G18.073+0.077","G18.073+0.077","018.073+0.077, 18.06+0.08, 18.06+0.08A, 18.06+0.08B, 18.073+0.077, 18207-1311, G018.072+0.077, G18.0730+0.0768, G18.073+0.077, 18.073+0.077, 3221","0")