The nearest found maser object is G179.788-19.477 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 35 34 +17 51 40 (68.8921190 17.8613620)
Mean object l, b: 179.7876 -19.4771

Maser object G179.788-19.477

Other names: (44) IRAS 043230+1746, IRAS 04323+1746.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("68.8921190","17.8613620","G179.788-19.477","G179.788-19.477","(44) IRAS 043230+1746, IRAS 04323+1746","0")