The nearest found maser object is G179.602+7.992 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 17 14 +33 12 22 (94.3114225 33.2063640)
Mean object l, b: 179.6023 7.9921

Maser object G179.602+7.992

Other names: IRAS 06139+3313, IRAS06139+3313.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("94.3114225","33.2063640","G179.602+7.992","G179.602+7.992","IRAS 06139+3313, IRAS06139+3313","0")