The nearest found maser object is G179.590-11.262 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 02 57 +22 59 52 (75.7412500 22.9977780)
Mean object l, b: 179.5904 -11.2615
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G179.590-11.262

Other names: IRAS 04599+2255.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("75.7412500","22.9977780","G179.590-11.262","G179.590-11.262","IRAS 04599+2255","0")