The nearest found maser object is G179.580-20.255 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 32 30 +17 31 41 (68.1262760 17.5280870)
Mean object l, b: 179.5803 -20.2551

Maser object G179.580-20.255

Other names: (41) IRAS 04296+1725, IRAS 04296+1725.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("68.1262760","17.5280870","G179.580-20.255","G179.580-20.255","(41) IRAS 04296+1725, IRAS 04296+1725","0")