The nearest found maser object is G179.378+30.742 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 05 03 +40 59 09 (121.2627170 40.9858765)
Mean object l, b: 179.3782 30.7414

Maser object G179.378+30.742

Other names: 08016+4107, IRAS 08016+4107.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("121.2627170","40.9858765","G179.378+30.742","G179.378+30.742","08016+4107, IRAS 08016+4107","0")