The nearest found maser object is G179.303-19.446 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 34 28 +18 14 16 (68.6177890 18.2378280)
Mean object l, b: 179.303 -19.4461

Maser object G179.303-19.446

Other names: (42) IRAS 04287+1801.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("68.6177890","18.2378280","G179.303-19.446","G179.303-19.446","(42) IRAS 04287+1801","0")