The nearest found maser object is G179.037+4.300 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 00 33 +31 56 43 (90.1391600 31.9454965)
Mean object l, b: 179.037 4.2999

Maser object G179.037+4.300

Other names: 05573+3156, G179.0380+04.3003, IRAS 05573+3156, 1051.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("90.1391600","31.9454965","G179.037+4.300","G179.037+4.300","05573+3156, G179.0380+04.3003, IRAS 05573+3156, 1051","0")