The nearest found maser object is G178.975-19.869 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 32 16 +18 12 46 (68.0666670 18.2127780)
Mean object l, b: 178.975 -19.8694

Maser object G178.975-19.869

Other names: MHO 5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("68.0666670","18.2127780","G178.975-19.869","G178.975-19.869","MHO 5","0")